Catholic-Hierarchy DC

Mali

Seniority by Priestly Ordination


Ordained
Priest
YearsNameCurrent Title
20 Aug 1944 Archbishop Luigi BarbaritoApostolic Nuncio Emeritus to Great Britain
2 Apr 1956 Archbishop Pablo Puente BucesApostolic Nuncio Emeritus to Great Britain
18 Mar 1962 Antonio Maria Cardinal VegliòPresident of the Pontifical Council for Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People, Roman Curia
29 Jun 1969 Archbishop Jean-Paul Aimé GobelApostolic Nuncio to Egypt, Arab Republic of
10 Jul 1971 Archbishop Jean ZerboArchbishop of Bamako
30 Dec 1972 Bishop Jean-Gabriel DiarraBishop of San
1 Apr 1978 Archbishop Giuseppe PintoApostolic Nuncio to Philippines
10 Oct 1983 Archbishop Martin KrebsApostolic Nuncio to New Zealand
7 Jan 1984 Bishop Jean-Baptiste TiamaBishop of Sikasso
6 Jul 1985 Bishop Augustin TraoréBishop of Ségou
28 Jun 1986 Archbishop Santo Rocco GangemiApostolic Nuncio to Guinea
30 Dec 1987 Bishop Georges FonghoroBishop of Mopti
12 Jul 1992 Bishop Jonas DembéléBishop of Kayes

============

Home | Countries | Religious Orders | Popes | Holy See | Roman Curia | Cardinals by Rank
Bishops: All | Living | Deceased | Youngest | Oldest | Cardinal Electors
Dioceses: All | Current | Titular | Vacant | Structured View
Events: Recent | by Date | by Year | Necrology
Conclaves | Consistories | Councils

============

About Catholic-Hierarchy
Terminology/Site Help
[ Comments/Corrections ] Copyright David M. Cheney, 1996-2014
code: v3.0.0, 8 Mar 2014; data: 15 Sep 2014